T Brown Group, Ewell

1 Review
T Brown Group
24 High Street
KT17 1SJ Ewell
Surrey England
020 8786 1200
07595 056691
020 8786 1204
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 27 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
T BROWN GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
24 HIGH STREET, KT17 1SJ, EWELL, Surrey England
Company Number
01006630
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
T.BROWN & SONS (HEATING) LIMITED
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 1971
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

T Brown are Central Heating experts offering installation, service maintenance and boiler repair in South London, Surrey and Croydon.


Company description
T Brown Group offer a full facilities service to private and commercial landlords, local authorities, educational establishments, schools, housing associations and commercial or industrial property owners of all kinds.
Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Installations, Heating, Facilities Management, Companies, Ventilating & Air Conditioning Service
Services
Plumbing, Air Conditioning, Boiler Service, Heating Services
Categories
Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors
T Brown Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

My boiler stopped working & I phoned to report that I didn't have any heating or hot water. I was informed that an engineer would be visiting me the next day, because I'm disabled. Sure enough he was here the next morning but could not repair the boiler because he had to order a new part. He made enquiries to see if one was in stock but none available. All the while he was giving me updates as to what he was doing. What he did do was to make sure my boiler was working so that I had heating. I could get hot water from my shower so that was not a problem. He was a very polite man & cleaned up after him. I've just had a phone call asking me if they can visit me on Tuesday to fit the new part. I've had a very good experience from the lady when I reported the problem, the engineer & the lady who phoned me to make an appointment to fix the new part. Thank you very much T.Brown

Write a review for T Brown Group!

Do you know T Brown Group? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 High Street
    KT17 1SJ  Ewell
  2. 24 HIGH STREET
    KT17 1SJ  Ewell
  3. 24 HIGH STREET
    KT17 1SJ  Ewell
  4. 27 High St
    KT17 1SB  Epsom
  5. 53 High Street
    KT17 1RX  Ewell
  6. 78 HIGH STREET
    KT17 1RE  Ewell
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies